Infection Control Trainer (Level 3) Course

CourseForMe This course is accredited by SafeCert Awards (UK awarding body). We specialise in Train the Trainer Courses not only for the Infection Control Instructors course but also First Aid, AED, Fire Safety, Manual Handling, CIEH , DSE/VDU , Health & Safety , Healthcare and Lifeguard. This Infection Control Trainer Course is for all persons who wish to teach and assess the Infection Control Training courses as well as many other shorter courses. The Infection Control Trainer Course is over 2 days costs only £295 + vat per candidate and will cover the following:
  • What is Infection and Cross Infection
  • Washing Hands Effectively
  • Most of Risk Groups
  • Teaching in Practice
  • Methiods of Reducing Infection Spreading
  • Bacterial and Viral Infections
  • Health surveillance
  • Practical Exercises
  • Teaching Practice
Would you like us to email you this Infection Control Trainer information immediately to you, then click here or email you this Infection Control Trainer information immediately then call you then click here We at Abertay hold many public courses around the UK so so just click on the see course dates button below, as well as this we can of course do in-house Infection Control Instructor Courses at your venue for your group anywhere in the UK be this in England, Scotland, Wales or Ireland. To book online now, just click on the date of your choice and it will take you to the online booking system.
DATESOct 2017Nov 2017Dec 2017Jan 2018Feb 2018Mar 2018Apr 2018May 2018June 2018July 2018Aug 2018
Glasgow 30-3118-1922-235-616-1721-222-313-14
London 2-320-2118-1922-235-616-1721-222-313-14
Birmingham 15-1610-1129-309-1020-21
Manchester 9-1020-214-529-3012-1323-244-516-1728-29
Cardiff 20-2111-127-830-111-1230-31
Belfast 20-2111-127-830-111-1230-31
 
Abertay also produce First Aid PowerPoint slides for the trainer, have a First Aid Book as well as supply Trainers Insurance, HSE First Aid Kits and AED Units. Are you already a First Aid Trainer then why not Register with us Now. Candidates for this course