Food Hygiene Trainer (Level 3) Course

We specialise in Train the Trainer Courses not only for the SafeCert Awards approved Food Safety Trainer (Level 3)  course but also First Aid, AED, Fire Safety, Manual Handling, CIEH , DSE/VDU , Health & Safety , Healthcare and Lifeguard. This Accredited Food Safety Trainer Course course is for all persons who wish to teach and assess the Food Safety/Hygiene Training courses as well as many other shorter courses. The accredited Food Safety Trainers/Assessor (Level 3) Course is over 2 days and costs only £295 + vat and the course will cover the following:

  • Personal Hygiene and Protection
  • Causes and Prevention of Food Poisoning.
  • Safe Storage and Labelling of Food
  • Cooking Safely
  • Feedback and Records
  • Food Purchase
  • Food Transportation
  • Kitchen Cleaning and Housekeeping
  • Teaching Food Safety Courses
 

Would you like us to email you this Food Safety Trainer course information immediately to you, then click here or email you this Food Safety Trainer course information immediately then call you then click here

We at Abertay hold many public courses around the UK so so just click on the see course dates button below, as well as this we can of course do in-house Food Safety Trainer Courses at your venue for your group anywhere in the UK be this in England, Scotland, Wales or Ireland.

To book online now, just click on the date of your choice and it will take you to the online booking system.

 

DATESSept 2020Oct 2020Nov 2020Dec 2020Jan 2021Feb 2021Mar 2021
Glasgow 12-1323-2425-268-9
London 7-826-271-218-191-2
Birmingham 1-29-1021-228-922-23
Manchester 1-29-1021-228-922-23
Cardiff 28-299-1015-1629-30
Belfast 28-2911-1215-1629-30

 

Food Safety Trainer Course Video

Rodita Michaelsor
Rodita Michaelsor
Company - St Catherines College (Completed Food Safety Trainer Course)
Read More
Excellent!!! Thank You Steve Burton.
John Quinn
John Quinn
Company - Old Oak Training (Completed Food Safety Trainer Course)
Read More
A good course well presented.
Sarah Whiteley
Sarah Whiteley
Company - Horizon Academy Trust (Completed Food Safety Trainer Course)
Read More
The trainer was very friendly and knowledgeable.
Previous
Next