IFE approved Fire Safety Trainer

IFE accredited Fire Safety Train the Trainer Courses We specialise in Train the Trainer Courses not only for the Fire Safety Trainers Course but also First Aid, AED, Manual Handling, CIEH , COSHH, DSE/VDU , Health & Safety , Healthcare and Lifeguard. This IFE (Institute of Fire Engineers) approved Fire Safety Trainers Course is for all persons who wish to teach and assess the IFE approved Fire Safety Training courses or the IFE approved Fire Warden Training courses as well as many other shorter courses. The Fire Safety Trainers Course is over 2 days costs only £295 and the course will cover the following:
  • Introduction to fire safety
  • Human behaviour in the event of a fire
  • Teaching in Practice
  • Fire safety training practice
  • Fire routines, evacuations and means of escape
  • Fire extinguishers identification and application
  • Fire legislation
  • Fire risk assessment
Would you like us to email you this Fire Safety Trainer course information immediately to you, then click here or email you this Fire Safety Trainer course information immediately then call you then click here This course also include the teaching award called PDLSG – Planning and Delivering Learning Sessions to Groups (SCQF Level 6), for which there is pre-course study required, for which we will send out the trainer manual and PowerPoint before you start the public course.  We at Abertay hold many public courses around the UK so so just click on the see course dates button below, as well as this we can of course do in-house Fire Safety Trainer Courses at your venue for your group anywhere in the UK be this in England, Scotland, Wales or Ireland. Included in the cost of the course is the Fire Safety Trainers Manual, Lesson Plans, PowerPoints, Tests and Handouts.  If you already hold the PTLLS Award or another Level 3 Teaching Award, you are except from the first day teaching module, so you only need to complete the second day as well as get 20% off the cost. To book online now, just click on the date of your choice and it will take you to the online booking system.
DATESFeb 2017Mar 2017Apr 2017May 2017Jun 2017July 2017Aug 2017Sept 2017Oct 2017Nov 2017
Glasgow 6-720-218-919-211-211-1330-31
London 15-1627-2815-163-421-222-320-21
Birmingham 6-727-2815-1610-1129-309-1020-21
Manchester 6-727-2915-1610-1129-309-1020-21
Cardiff 20-2122-2324-2518-1920-21
Belfast 20-2122-2324-2518-1920-21
Abertay also produce First Aid PowerPoint slides for the trainer, have a First Aid Book as well as supply Trainers Insurance, HSE First Aid Kits and AED Units. Are you already a First Aid Trainer then why not Register with us Now.